You are currently viewing AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2023: All You Need to Know
AIIMS MBBS 2023

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2023: All You Need to Know

If you’re planning on taking the AIIMS MBBS 2023 exam, then you’ll want to make sure that you know the cut offs and admission process. This is especially true if you’re looking to get into one of the most prestigious medical colleges in India.

AIIMS MBBS 2023
AIIMS MBBS 2023

AIIMS MBBS 2023 is one of the most sought-after exams in India. It is a highly competitive exam, with tens of thousands of aspirants attempting it every year. Understanding the AIIMS MBBS 2023 cutoff can be a huge help in your preparation for this exam.

At Career Choice 360, we specialize in providing admission counseling to aspiring MBBS students. We understand the intricacies that go into preparing for this exam and we are here to provide you with all the information about AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2023 and other related details. In this article, we will discuss everything you need to know about AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2023, answer frequently asked questions and provide advice for applicants looking to get into one of these sought-after medical colleges in India.

INSTANT COUNSELLING & ADMISSION

UPTO 100%SEAT ALLOTMENT
  • ALL AIIMS CUTOFF 2022
  • MINIMUM MARKS, CUTOFF, RANK
  • COLLEGE AND CATEGORY NEET RANK
career-choice-360-logo

.

Understanding AIIMS MBBS Eligibility Criteria 2023

AIIMS MBBS is one of the most prestigious medical entrance examinations in India. Every year, thousands of students aspire to qualify for this examination, with the hope of becoming a doctor. But one important criterion that a student must meet before they even start preparing for AIIMS MBBS 2023, is the eligibility criteria.

The eligibility criteria to appear in AIIMS MBBS 2023 include:

  • The student should be a citizen of India or Overseas Citizen of India (OCI).
  • They should have passed the class 12th exams with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English as compulsory subjects.
  • The minimum aggregate marks required for General/EWS category is 60%, whereas it is 50% for SC/ST/OBC category candidates.
  • Candidates must have also cleared their qualifying examination from a recognized board or university.
  • Those enrolled in the 11th standard can also apply for provisional admission provided that they clear the 12th standard final exam before the commencement of 1st year MBBS classes at AIIMS.

Therefore, meeting all these minimum set requirements and scoring above the expected cut off marks will help you in getting admission at AIIMS Delhi or any other institute under AIIMS.

What Is the Expected AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2023?

When you are looking to apply for admission to AIIMS MBBS 2023, you need to be aware of the important cut off marks for the exam. Every year, the AIIMS MBBS cut off is determined based on a few factors including the number of candidates taking the exam and their performance in the exam.

The expected AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2023 can be assessed by looking at the previous year’s cut off marks. The general category cut off marks for 2020 were:

  • General/EWS: 99.33444
  • OBC: 96.96665
  • SC: 88.34441
  • ST: 88.07408

Candidates can prepare for the AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2023 by familiarizing themselves with the syllabus and understanding the exam pattern. It is important to know that studying hard is not enough; rather, strategizing your studies and revising regularly will improve your chances of achieving a good score in the entrance examination

CATEGORYNEET 2023 CUT OF PERCENTILENEET 2023 CUT OFF MARKS
GENERAL/EWS50TO BE ANNOUNCED
OBC/SC/ST40TO BE ANNOUNCED
OBC/SC/ST-PWD40TO BE ANNOUNCED
GENERAL/EWS-PWD45TO BE ANNOUNCED
AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2023

AIIMS MBBS 2022 Cut off: Qualifying Marks

NEET 2022 cut off marks (qualifying marks) for various categories are given here:

CATEGORYNEET 2022 CUT OF PERCENTILENEET 2020 CUT OFF MARKS
GENERAL/EWS50715-117
OBC40116-93
SC40116-93
ST45116-93
GENERAL/EWS-PwD45116-105
OBC-PwD40104-93
SC-PwD40104-93
ST-PwD40104-93
AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2022

AIIMS MBBS NEET Cut off 2022 CLOSING RANK

AIIMS InstituteAIIMS MBBS Cut off Opening RankAIIMS MBBS Cut off Closing Rank
GeneralOBCGeneralOBC
AIIMS DELHI15753250
AIIMS Bhubaneswar786105381254
AIIMS Patna103160415192208
AIIMS Bhopal1086135721235
AIIMS Jodhpur1456556631234
AIIMS Rishikesh25110669331608
AIIMS Nagpur243180616282723
AIIMS Raipur637130611342018
AIIMS Rae Bareli1337354633654191
AIIMS Kalyani594350634204662
AIIMS Bathinda1103204220162863
AIIMS Deoghar1990489248415581
AIIMS Mangalagiri897305229994389
AIIMS Bibinagar453307928404716
AIIMS MBBS NEET Cut off 2022 CLOSING RANK

AIIMS MBBS Admission Process 2023

Being admitted to the AIIMS MBBS program is no easy task. To be eligible for admission, candidates need to have taken the National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET) 2023 and have secured the required marks as specified by their particular AIIMS.

Once these criteria are met, students can apply for admission to their chosen AIIMS online. The application process consists of two parts.

  1. Filling out an initial application form which includes personal details, qualifications, and choices of programs and exams
  2. Then, if eligible, they can move on to the next step which is uploading needed documents including scanned copies of ID proof and recent passport-sized photographs.

The results of the entrance exams are announced on AIIMS’ official website and those who meet or exceed the cut off marks will be sent an allotment letter that contains details about their admission process. After this, applicants must report to their chosen college on the specified date in order to be accepted into one of its MBBS courses.

How to Prepare for NEET Exam 2023?

Preparing for the NEET Exam 2023 to get admission in AIIMS MBBS? Don’t worry, with the right planning and strategy you can ace the exam and get into your preferred medical school. Here are few tips to help you prepare.

Get Familiar with the Syllabus

The first step to preparing for NEET is to get familiar with the syllabus and exam pattern. It’s important to understand what topics will appear on the test, as well as what types of questions will be asked. Once you are aware of this, create a roadmap of your studies that covers all relevant topics in detail.

Start Early

It is always wise to start early when it comes to studying for NEET 2023. With sufficient time on hand, you can give yourself enough opportunity to focus on each topic properly and clear any doubts that may arise during the process.

Practice Regularly

Practicing regularly is crucial to preparation for NEET 2023 exam. Revise concepts thoroughly, solve previous year question papers and take mock tests regularly. This will help you evaluate your preparation level and work on areas where you have scope of improvement.

Benefits of Joining AIIMS MBBS Program

Joining the AIIMS MBBS program is more than just a chance to study medicine in one of India’s top medical colleges. As an AIIMS MBBS student, you will benefit from.

World-Class Teaching and Learning Experience

The AIIMS MBBS program provides a comprehensive curriculum designed and delivered by highly qualified faculty. And with an emphasis on experiential learning, you can look forward to a truly transformative learning experience.

A Chance to Work with Industry Leaders

AIIMS MBBS students also have access to a variety of clinical and research opportunities, allowing them to gain valuable industry experience before they even graduate. This provides an unparalleled advantage for future employment

Access to Cutting-Edge Technology

The AIIMS MBBS program gives students access to the latest state-of-the-art medical equipment and laboratories, allowing them to stay up-to-date on innovations in the medical field. This helps them develop the skills they need to succeed in their chosen career path.

Important Tips for AIIMS MBBS Aspirants

If you are an AIIMS MBBS aspirant and want to ace the cut-off to secure admission in one of the country’s premier medical institutes, then here are some important tips that you should keep in mind:

Improve Your Test Scores

The cut-off for AIIMS MBBS is very high and a good score is the first step in assuring that you get admitted into one of the many medical colleges present under the AIIMS, New Delhi. To ensure that your score is good enough, make sure to attend mock tests, online classes and practice tests regularly so that you can improve your performance.

Be Aware of Exam Patterns and Syllabus

A strong knowledge of the syllabus and exam pattern is necessary in order to ensure success. Make sure to be familiar with all topics included in the syllabus and go through previous year question papers to get a better understanding of what will be asked during the exam.

Take Advantage of Online Tutorials and Resources

There are numerous online tutorials available for aspirants interested in gaining medical admission. These resources provide insights on different topics related to AIIMS MBBS entrances as well as tips for examinations preparation. Stay up-to-date with these tutorials and use them as a reference when needed. By following these tips, you can increase your chances of securing a seat at any of the top AIIMS Medical Colleges. With expert guidance from CAREER CHOICE 360, success will be within your grasp!

Conclusion

In conclusion, AIIMS MBBS Cut off for 2023 will be determined by several factors, including the difficulty of NEET 2023 exam and the number of candidates applying for the exam. To prepare effectively for the NEET 2023 exam and increase your chances of getting into AIIMS, it is important to have a good understanding of the admission process, the cut off requirements, and the strategies to prepare effectively.

At Career Choice 360, we provide admission counseling to MBBS students and assist in the preparation of NEET 2023 exam. Our experts guide the students in understanding and analyzing the cutoff trends and the difficulty patterns of the exam. Our personalized counseling sessions provide insight and guidance to assist students in achieving their desired results.